deutsch english

A.R.R.C. Forum

I losting my trading route

Bug-Reports

I losting my trading route

Postby Sakelly » 01.09.2014, 17:33

Hi im newbie. Thank you for the mod, it is great
I have a bug. Sometimes i lost the trading route. Maybe after i build a new port or new Clearance Terminal. I see it cant update a new route. Pls fix it. Thank u very much and have a nice day.
Sakelly
Arbeiter
Arbeiter
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 01.09.2014, 09:41
Gender: female

Re: I losting my trading route

Postby Fuchsen » 02.09.2014, 13:06

I assume you are using cargo planes.
According to their mechanics, there is no fix for this "problem". Their pure existence is just a workaround and Neo himself almost regrets including them, due to the frequency of this problem being reported here. ;)

So far there is only one known solution to get quit of lost routes while using cargo planes:
Build your Harbor Port Building and never reposition it. And never use Port Authorities.

If you wish for further guidance, I am sure you are welcome to contact the user AnnoHeiho, who came up with this solution.
Fuchsen
Arbeiter
Arbeiter
 
Posts: 11
Joined: 28.07.2014, 16:08
Gender: male

Re: I losting my trading route

Postby Jonas » 02.09.2014, 18:20

I have to correct you in one point: It was JudekW who developed the cargoplanes.
MfG Jonas (Fan, Mod u. Tester)

Im Ubisoft-Forum: TheStarjon
Ingame: Starjon

Forenregeln: viewtopic.php?f=20&t=4
F.A.Q.: viewtopic.php?f=24&t=211
User avatar
Jonas
Moderator
Moderator
 
Posts: 696
Joined: 18.11.2013, 14:45
Location: Münster
Gender: male

Re: I losting my trading route

Postby Fuchsen » 03.09.2014, 10:43

Oh... my mistake... ^^"
Fuchsen
Arbeiter
Arbeiter
 
Posts: 11
Joined: 28.07.2014, 16:08
Gender: male


Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron