deutsch english

A.R.R.C. Forum

Issue with 200t trade slots

Help with technical problems

Issue with 200t trade slots

Postby xdeathkingx » 05.02.2014, 07:09

Its not a game breaking problem, but if you set up a trade route with the buildable Trenchcoat ship you can only load 150t in each slot on the trade menu.
If you manualy enter the value 200, its works half the time, but bugs out the menu.
xdeathkingx
Arbeiter
Arbeiter
 
Posts: 4
Joined: 05.02.2014, 06:47

Re: Issue with 200t trade slots

Postby FadeToBlack » 13.02.2014, 13:57

I don't think that you can change this, because it is compiled in the source code which can not be changed. However, if these values are stored in the RDA files in some kind of settings.xml, it can be changed, but I would think that the menu is still bugged out then. :)
User avatar
FadeToBlack
Ingeneur
Ingeneur
 
Posts: 224
Joined: 02.12.2013, 00:20
Gender: male

Re: Issue with 200t trade slots

Postby Minimus1990 » 13.02.2014, 22:18

You have to set the Harbour Multiple Times
Example:

"Town1"
Input: Bionik Suits 150t
7 other things on 150t

"Town1"
Input: Bionik Suits 50t
7 other things on 50t

"Town2"
output: 8 Things on 150t

"Town2"
output: 8 Things on 50t

Hope you Understand what i mean :D
“Yes, of course duct tape works in a near-vacuum. Duct tape works anywhere. Duct tape is magic and should be worshiped.”
User avatar
Minimus1990
Executive
Executive
 
Posts: 458
Joined: 03.12.2013, 12:41
Location: A.R.R.C. Island, Neo-Avenue NR:2

Re: Issue with 200t trade slots

Postby xdeathkingx » 13.02.2014, 23:54

thanks you minimus, that helped :)
xdeathkingx
Arbeiter
Arbeiter
 
Posts: 4
Joined: 05.02.2014, 06:47


Return to Technical problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron